Jasper van Berg

Jasper van Berg

Jasper van Berg

Risk & Adventure Expert bij Limbosolution

Combines extreme sports coaching with years of iGaming experience

11+ years of experience 3 published articles

Jasper van Berg is Risk & Adventure Expert at Limbosolution with 11 years of experience in both extreme sports coaching and iGaming. He combines hands-on experience with scientific knowledge to help players find the right balance between excitement and control.

Before joining Limbosolution, Jasper coached extreme athletes in managing risk and adrenaline. He now draws on that background to help players handle excitement mindfully, whether it's mythical slots, rare games, or the comparison with real-life adventures.

Jasper's strength lies in translating firsthand risk experience into the world of gambling: he has felt adrenaline at work himself, and uses that knowledge to help players experience excitement mindfully instead of getting swept up in it.

"Risk without control is recklessness - risk with control is where real adventure begins." - Jasper van Berg

Articles by Jasper van Berg

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Jasper van Berg?

Jasper van Berg is Risk & Adventure Expert at Limbosolution with 11 years of experience in both extreme sports coaching and iGaming.

What does Jasper van Berg specialize in?

Jasper specializes in risk management and adventurous playing strategies, from mythical slot strategies to comparing casino excitement with extreme sports.

How many articles has Jasper van Berg written for Limbosolution?

Jasper has published articles on slot strategies inspired by myths, rare casino games and the comparison between casino play and extreme sports. Browse his full archive below.

Is Jasper van Berg's advice suitable for beginners too?

Absolutely. Jasper explains strategies in an accessible way, drawing on his coaching experience, so even beginning players can put them to use right away.

Why does Jasper van Berg compare gambling to extreme sports?

Because the same psychological mechanisms - adrenaline, risk management and control - play a major role in both worlds, and that parallel helps players better understand their own behavior.

← Back to blog

Get Bonus